FANDOM


Attributes are the basis for a character's fighting ability. In Iris, there are five main attributes - Power, Stamina, Agility, Intelligence, and Wisdom - which influence fighting ability through their affect on the secondary attributes.

Attributes are allotted based on Class and Character Level, and can be increased mainly from Equipment and temporary Buffs.

Primary AttributesEdit

PowerEdit

Main article: Power

One point into Power generates:

  • 0.5 Physical Melee Attack for Battle Classes
  • 0.25 Physical Melee Attack for Agility Classes
  • 0.12 Physical Melee Attack for Caster Classes
  • 0.25 Physical Ranged Attack for Battle and Caster Classes
  • 0.5 Physical Ranged Attack for Agility Classes
  • 1.5 Physical Defense
  • 0.002 Physical Critical ?
  • 0.002 Physical Critical for Agility Classes
  • 0.01 Physical Hit Chance
  • 0.006 Physical Evasion
  • 1.2 Weight
  • 0.02 Physical Protection

StaminaEdit

Main article: Stamina

One point into Stamina generates:

  • 7 HP
  • 0.8 HP Recovery
  • 1.5 Physical Defense
  • 0.8 Weight


AgilityEdit

Main article: Agility

One point into Agility generates:

  • 0.25 Physical Melee Attack for Battle Classes
  • 0.5 Physical Melee Attack for Agility Classes
  • 0.12 Physical Melee Attack for Caster Classes
  • 0.12 Physical Ranged Attack for Battle and Caster Classes
  • 0.5 Physical Ranged Attack for Agility Classes
  • 0.01 Physical Critical for Agility Classes
  • 0.01 Physical Hit Chance
  • 0.01 Physical Evasion

IntelEdit

Main article: Intel

One point into Intel generates:

  • 0.25 Magic Attack for Battle and Agility Classes
  • 0.5 Magic Attack for Caster Classes
  • 5 MP
  • 0.2 HP Recovery
  • 0.2 MP Recovery
  • 1.5 Magic Defense
  • 0.01 Magic Critical
  • 0.1 Magic Hit Chance
  • 0.06 Magic Resistance
  • 0.12 Heal
  • 0.1 Magic Protection

WisdomEdit

Main article: Wisdom

One point into Wisdom generates:

  • 0.12 Magic Attack for Battle and Agility Classes
  • 0.25 Magic Attack for Caster Classes
  • 3 MP
  • 0.8 MP Recovery
  • 1.5 Magic Defense
  • 0.002 Magic Critical
  • 0.2 Magic Hit Chance
  • 0.06 Magic Resistance
  • 0.5 Heal
  • 0.02 Magical Protection

Secondary AttributesEdit

  • HP
  • MP
  • HP Recovery
  • MP Recovery
Physical
  • Attack
  • Defense
  • Hit Chance
  • Evasion
  • Critical
  • Resistance
Magic
  • Attack
  • Defense
  • Hit Chance
  • Evasion
  • Critical
  • Resistance
  • Heal

Base AttributesEdit

Each Class begins with a set amount of attributes, as follows.

Base Primary AttributesEdit

Power Agility Stamina Intel Wisdom
Battle Classes Fighter 75733
Fighter Sub-Classes 1491467
Warrior 75723
Warrior Sub-Classes 14101556
Agility Classes Ranger 48544
Ranger Sub-Classes 817988
Rogue 48533
Rogue Sub-Classes 9171077
Caster Classes Mage 24378
Mage Sub-Classes 5761517
Shaman 24288
Shaman Sub-Classes 5951516

Base Secondary AttributesEdit

HP MP HP Recovery MP Recovery Weight
Battle Classes Fighter and Fighter Sub-Classes 806011.54.252200
Warrior and Warrior Sub-Classes 806011.754.252000
Agility Classes Ranger and Ranger Sub-Classes 806087.752200
Rogue and Rogue Sub-Classes 80608.257.751800
Caster Classes Mage and Mage Sub-Classes 80604.7511.51800
Shaman and Shaman Sub-Classes 80604.7511.52000

Class Attribute ModafodaEdit

The base attributes gained each level are determined by Class. The attributes gained per level are as follows:

Power Agility Stamina Intel Wisdom
Battle Classes| Fighter 2.91.82.81.11.4
Knight 31.94.11.31.7
Mercenary 3.82.53.21.11.4
Gladiator 3.42.23.651.21.55
Templar 3.6251.51.9
Legionnaire 4.72.83.61.31.6
Crusader 4.152.44.31.41.75
Warrior 31.9311.1
Barbarian 3.42.43.91.11.2
Guardian 4.52.13.11.11.2
Berserker 3.952.253.51.11.2
Myrmidon 3.92.74.71.31.4
Champion 5.82.43.31.21.3
Vanquisher 4.852.5541.251.35
Agility Classes Ranger 1.73.41.81.51.6
Adventurer 2.24.121.91.8
Scout 24.21.91.82
Wind Walker 2.45.22.222.2
Sniper 2.25.322.12.4
Rogue 1.83.51.91.31.5
Shadow Walker 2.44.12.31.41.7
Hunter 1.94.62.11.61.8
Assassin 2.65.12.51.82
Desperado 2.35.62.21.82.1
Caster Classes Mage 11.51.233.3
Magician 1.12.11.343.5
Priest 1.11.71.43.64.2
Wizard 1.22.51.44.74.2
High Priest 1.21.91.54.45
Shaman 1.11.613.23.1
Warlock 1.21.81.14.23.7
Sage 1.221.81.13.94
Sorcerer 1.321.25.24.3
Elementalist 1.22.11.24.64.8

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.